Nachricht für neue Nutzer.
Nachricht für engagierte Nutzer.
Scotland/Geography: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus ZUM-Unterrichten
< Scotland
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017 |
Markierung: Quelltext-Bearbeitung 2017 |
||
| Zeile 11: | Zeile 11: | ||
Find the matching cards! | Find the matching cards! | ||
<div class="memo-quiz" lang="en"> | <div class="memo-quiz" lang="en"> | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Map icons by Scott de Jonge - campground.svg|130px]] || camp ground | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eiffelland campingvogn.jpg|130px]] || caravan | |||
|- | |||
| bed & breakfast ||hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skellig Michael.jpg|130px]] island | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon lake.svg|130px]] || lake | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MountMcKinley BA.jpg|130px]] || mountain | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Edinburgh 2.jpg|130px]] || hills | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emoji u1f3d6.svg|130px]] || beach | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Version vom 8. Februar 2021, 08:27 Uhr
Task
- Watch the video.
- Do the Interactive Exercises.
Interactive Exercises
Hills and Lakes
Find the matching cards!
| camp ground | |
| caravan | |
| bed & breakfast | hotel |
| lake | |
| mountain | |
| hills | |
| 130px | beach |
CROSSWORD PUZZLE
Can you spell these new words? click on the numbers!
| caravan | a motor home |
| island | within the ocean |
| horse | an animal you can ride |
| mountain | very high |
Scotland - Crossword
| Scottish | people from Scotland |
| west | opposite of East |
| Nessie | It lives in a deep lake. |
| beautiful | opposite of ugly, terrible |
| monster | a terrible creature in films |
| easter | you look for eggs on that holiday |
| diary | a book in which you write everyday |
| hotel | you sleep there in your holidays |
- Mock test: Fingal's Cave
- Mock test: Glamping
